FULAFIA school fees charges 2021/2022 Session

FULAFIA school fees charges 2021/2022 Session

The school management has issued the planned school fees for the 2021/2022 academic session, which is to notify the general public and newly enrolled students of Federal University, Lafia.

The charges are listed below for candidates’ review:

 

  
S/NSUB-HEADCODEAMOUNT
YEAR 1

(N)

YEAR 2

(N)

YEAR 3 (N)YEAR 4

(N)

1MEDICAL EXAMINATION10225,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
2IDENTITY CARD10222,000.00NILNILNIL
3SUG DUES1022500.00500.00500.00500.00
4STUDENT HAND BOOK10221,000.00NILNILNIL
5CAUTION10222,000.00NILNILNIL
6EXAMINATION10165,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
7LIBRARY10224,000.004,000.004,000.004,000.00
8SANITATION10225,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
9CAMPUS SECURITY10312,000.002,000.002,000.002,000.00
10SPORTS/GAMES10185,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
11MUNICIPAL SERVICES10227,000.0012,000.008,000.008,000.00
12LAB/STUDIO/WORKSHOP10225,000.005,000.004,000.004,000.00
13TEACHING PRACTICE/FIELD TRIP/SIWES/PROJECT1017NILNIL5,000.005,000.00
14FACULTY DUES1022500.00500.00500.00500.00
15DEPARTMENTAL DUES10221,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
  45,000.0045,000.0045,000.0045,000.00

 

OTHER CHARGES

 

  • #15,000.00 acceptance fee (new students/DE)
  • FEE FOR TURNING IT IN (Final year Students only) #1,000.00
  • New Student Matriculation Fee – #1,000.00
  • Fee for convocation (only for the last year) – #2,000.00
  • Hostel cost – #20,000.00 (per session, for tenants alone)
  • GST Charges – #8,000.00 YR I
  • #4,000.00 YR II
  • YR III (three years) – #3,000.00
  • #10,000.00 D/E
  • Alumni Development Levy (only last year) – #6,000.00 into Zenith Bank Acct No. 1215198874
  • MBBS Practicals = #10, 000.00, others in college of Medicine = #6, 000.00
  • Verification/Issuance/Results (all levels) 5,000.00 Naira
  • N3, 500.00 (all tiers) portal fee
  • Charges for CBT (100L & 200L only) #3,000.00
  • #7, 000.00 for ICT/Infrastructure at all levels

 

***All first-year and direct-entry students must pay their fees in two installments:

Only the acceptance fee is required.
Other fees/charges will be assessed when they have been cleared by the department into which they have been accepted.

No charges shall be imposed on students that have not been approved by Management.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*